English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Special-Language Phraseology)
laminating multifunctional machine by spraying [correct]; Machtex laminating multifunctional machine by spraying [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Information on the new Machtex laminating multifunctional machine by spraying. For the application of adhesives soluble in water or in solvents as well as for the newly developed 100% polyurethane adhesive, without water or solvent.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
machine à enduction multifonctions à pulvérisation [correct, feminine noun]; machine à enduction Machtex multifonctions à pulvérisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Informations sur la nouvelle machine à enduction Machtex multifonctions à pulvérisation pour application de produits adhésifs solubles dans l'eau ou en solvant ainsi que pour l'application du nouvel adhésif 100% polyuréthanne, sans eau ni solvant.