English (Textile Industries; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
soluble adhesive [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Information on the new Machtex laminating multifunctional machine by spraying. For the application of adhesives soluble in water or in solvents as well as for the newly developed 100% polyurethane adhesive, without water or solvent.
French (Industries du textile; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif soluble [correct, masculine noun]; produit adhésif soluble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Informations sur la nouvelle machine à enduction Machtex multifonctions à pulvérisation pour application de produits adhésifs solubles dans l'eau ou en solvant ainsi que pour l'application du nouvel adhésif 100% polyuréthanne, sans eau ni solvant.