English (Plastics Manufacturing)
spray-up [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: In processing cellular plastics, such as epoxy and polyurethane types, the spraying of fast-reacting resin-catalyst systems onto a surface where they react to foam and cure. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: ... the resin and catalyst are usually sprayed through separate nozzles so that they are mixed during the spray-up operation.
OBS: spray-up: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
pistolage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; projection simultanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans la fabrication de plastiques alvéolaires, tels que les types époxyde et polyuréthanne, projection d'un mélange réactif de résine et de catalyseur sur une surface où elle réagit pour s'expanser et se fixer. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: [...] la résine et le catalyseur sont habituellement projetés à travers des buses séparées, de façon qu'ils soient mélangés pendant l'opération de projection.
OBS: pistolage; projection simultanée : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
pulverización [feminine noun]; proyección simultánea [feminine noun]