English (Symptoms (Medicine))
polyuria [correct]
DEF: The passage of an amount of urine considerably in excess of the fifty ounces (1500 ml) or thereabouts which is the usual daily quantity. It is a symptom of diabetes insipidus, diabetes mellitus, chronic nephritis, and some nervous diseases.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
polyurie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du volume urinaire des 24 heures observée au cours de certaines insuffisances rénales chroniques, du diabète sucré et surtout au cours des diabètes insipides.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans l'hyperthyroïdie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
poliuria [correct, feminine noun]