English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
diabetic acidosis [correct]
DEF: [Acidosis] occurring in diabetes mellitus due to loss of base in urine in combination with ketone acids and as a result of polyuria.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
acidose diabétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de l'équilibre acido-basique de l'organisme, correspondant à un excès d'acides dans le sang.