English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body bolster center filler [correct]; bolster center filler [correct]; body bolster centre filler [correct]; bolster centre filler [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car(wagon plat polyvalent) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
fourrure centrale de traverse pivot [correct, feminine noun]