English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
jaw lock indicator [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car(wagon plat polyvalent) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
indicateur de verrouillage des mâchoires [correct, masculine noun]