English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
polyvalent otter board [correct]; polyvalent trawl door [correct]; polyvalent trawl board [correct]
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
panneau polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Panneau polyvalent. Panneau de fond constituant une combinaison du panneau ovale avec fente(s) et du panneau cintré.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
puerta polivalente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las primeras 25 pescas con puertas polivalentes nuevas, y a partir de la pesca 26 con las "Tiburón".