English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
truck bolster lever fulcrum bracket [correct]
OBS: cast integral on truck bolster.
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car(wagon plat polyvalent) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de console de balancier de traverse danseuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: venu de fonte avec la traverse danseuse.