English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
release pin guide [correct]; bridge plate release pin guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car(wagon plat polyvalent) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide de goupille de déverrouillage de pont-levis [correct, masculine noun]