English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
auxiliary lever link [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car(wagon plat polyvalent) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
liaison des balanciers auxiliaires [correct, feminine noun]