English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
unit brake beam [correct]; hangerless brake beam [correct]; hangerless beam [correct]
OBS: Parts of the all-purpose flat car and of the tank car(wagon plat polyvalent et wagon-citerne) ;see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
triangle de frein sans bride de suspension [correct, masculine noun]