English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
polyvinyl chloride fiber [correct]; PVC [correct]; polyvinyl chloride fibre [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de polychlorure de vinyle [correct, feminine noun]