English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization)
Textile Test Methods-Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures-Binary Mixtures Containing Acetate and Polyvinyl Chloride Fibres-Glacial Acetic Acid Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.16-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles - Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres - Mélanges binaires contenant des fibres d'acétate et de chlorure de polyvinyle - Méthode à l'acide acétique glacial [correct, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.16-M88.