English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
ethylene glycol ricinoleate
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose nitrate, ethyl cellulose and polyvinyl butyral.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
ricinoléate d'éthylène glycol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
ricinoleato del etilenglicol [masculine noun]