English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
poly(vinyl fluoride) [correct, standardized]; PVF [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of vinyl fluoride.
OBS: poly(vinyl fluoride); PVF: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
poly(fluorure de vinyle) [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PVF [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère du fluorure de vinyle.
OBS: poly(fluorure de vinyle); PVF : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
poli(fluoruro de vinilo) [correct, masculine noun]; PVF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de fluoruro de vinilo.