English (Waste Management)
waste solidification [correct]
CONT: Other organic polymers have been developed for waste solidification, among them polyesters and polyvinyl resins.
French (Gestion des déchets)
solidification des déchets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres polymères organiques ont été développés pour la solidification des déchets tels que les polyesters et les résines de polyvinyle.