English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Plastic Materials)
benzenesulphonbutylamide [correct]
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose derivatives and polyvinyl acetate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Matières plastiques)
benzènesulfonbutylamide [correct, masculine noun]; benzène-sulfonbutylamide [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Materiales plásticos)
bencenosulfonbutilamida [feminine noun]