English (Plastic Materials; Glass Industry)
polyvinyl butyral resin sheeting
DEF: Flexible, transparent sheeting with very good moisture and UV degradation resistance with wide applications in shatterproof glass and acrylics.
French (Matières plastiques; Industrie du verre)
feuille de résine butyral-polyvinylique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Industria del vidrio)
resina laminada de polivinibutiral [feminine noun]