English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Rubber)
dibutyl hexanedioate [correct]; dibutyl adipate [correct]
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose acetate butyrate, cellulose nitrate, ethyl cellulose, polyvinyl acetate, vinyl chloride, and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
hexanedioate de dibutyle [correct, masculine noun]; adipate de dibutyle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Caucho)
adipato de dibutilo [masculine noun]