English (Plastics Manufacturing)
triethylene glycol dicaprylate-caprate
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose nitrate, ethyl cellulose, polyvinyl butyral, vinyl chloride and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Plasturgie)
dicaprylate-caprate de triéthylèneglycol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
dicaprilato caprato de trietilenglicol [masculine noun]