English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
rigid PVC conduit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rigid conduit made of unplasticized polyvinyl chloride.
OBS: Term standardized by CSA.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Appareillage électrique)
conduit rigide PVC [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Conduit rigide non métallique en chlorure de polyvinyle non plastifié.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ACNOR.