English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Molecularly oriented polyvinylchloride(PVCO) pipe for pressure applications [correct]
OBS: B137.3.1-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyaux en polychlorure de vinyle à molécules orientées (PVCO) pour conduites sous pression [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: B137.3.1-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.