English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Polyvinylchloride(PVC) injection-moulded gasketed fittings for pressure applications [correct]
OBS: B137.2-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Raccords en polychlorure de vinyle (PVC) moulés pour conduites sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B137.2-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.