English (Packaging in Plastic; Food Industries)
Cryovac bag [correct]; cryovac bag
OBS: Cryovac : Trademark for a light, shrink-film, transparent packaging material based on polyvinylidene chloride. Used especially for meats and other perishables.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
sac Cryovac [masculine noun]; sac cryovac [masculine noun]
OBS: Principales matières plastiques. (...) Marques commerciales : Polyéthylènes haute-pression (...). Polyéthylènes basse-pression (...). Divers : (...) Cryovac (polyéthylène irradié à orientation bi-axiale W.R. Grace and Co), (...).