English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
PVDF membrane [correct]; polyvinylidene difluoride membrane
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
membrane en PVDF [feminine noun]; membrane en difluorure de polyvinylidène [feminine noun]