English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
polyvinylidene chloride fiber [correct]; PVDC [correct]; polyvinylidene chloride fibre [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de polychlorure de vinylidène [correct, feminine noun]