English (Paleontology)
Bryozoa; polyzoa
OBS: The exceptions are the phylum chordata (which nonetheless does appear as a soft-bodied fossil) and the phylum Bryozoa, which finally appears less than 500 million years ago.
French (Paléontologie)
Bryozoaires; polyzoaires
OBS: (...) font exception le phylum des Cordés (qui apparaît néanmoins mais comme fossile à corps mou) et le phylum des Bryozoaires, qui apparaît enfin il y a moins de 500 millions d'années.