English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
tomato pomace [correct]
DEF: A by-product of tomato juice processing (used as animal feed).
OBS: tomato pomace : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pulpe de tomates [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résidus de l'extraction du jus (utilisés comme aliment pour animaux).
OBS: pulpe de tomates : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.