English (Winemaking)
piquette [correct]; pomace wine [correct]
DEF: Beverage made by refermentation of marc after addition of water and sometimes sugar.
French (Industrie vinicole)
piquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vin de mauvaise qualité