English (Food Industries; Fatty Substances (Food))
vegetation water [correct]
CONT: The olive oil. The pressing. The classical gaining in the press allows to separate the paste into its three components : the oil, the pomace(sansa) and the watery part, which is called vegetation water.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
eau de végétation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En huilerie, eau chargée de matières mucilagineuses, de débris cellulaires, de matières minérales, s'écoulant de la presse en même temps que l'huile et séparée par décantation.