English (Heraldry)
cross pommée [correct]; cross pommy [correct]; cross pommeted [correct]; cross pomy; cross pometty [correct]
OBS: ... there are two knobs terminating the arms of the cross; others say that it means a cross with a circular protuberance in the middle of each arm (like the escarbuncle).
French (Héraldique)
croix pommettée [correct, feminine noun]; croix pommetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pommetée : Se dit d'une figure dont les extrémités se terminent par des boules.