English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
pomologist [correct]
DEF: A person who is versed in pomology.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
pomologue [correct, masculine noun]; pomologiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'occupe de pomologie.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Horticultura)
pomólogo [correct, masculine noun]