English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
pomology [correct]; pomalology [correct]
DEF: The science and practices of fruit growing.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
pomologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'arboriculture, science des fruits comestibles.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Horticultura)
pomología [correct, feminine noun]