English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
pentafecta [correct]; pentafecta wager [correct]
CONT: The pentafecta is a brand new wager for the 2015-2016 season at the Isle Casino Pompano Park, featured in the fourth race of each and every program. Fans must select the top five finishers in order, with the wager carrying a 20-cent minimum.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pentafecta [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pari pentafecta [correct, masculine noun]; quinté [correct, masculine noun, France]