English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
shaddock tree [correct]; shaddock [correct]; pummelo [correct]; pompelmous [correct]
DEF: A small round-headed citrus tree (Citrus grandis) that produces shaddocks and is probably native to southeastern Asia or the Pacific islands but is widespread in warm areas ... though largely replaced by the grapefruit.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
pamplemoussier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre du groupe des agrumes, du genre citrus (Citrus grandis), qui produit des pamplemousses.
CONT: Les principales espèces d'agrumes sont : le pomelo, ou grape-fruit (Citrus paradisi) dont le fruit, comestible, est injustement appelé pamplemousse; [...] le pamplemoussier (Citrus grandis), dont le fruit, immangeable cru, est utilisé en industrie alimentaire.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
toronjero [masculine noun]