English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
pompon chrysanthemum [correct]; pompon [correct]
OBS: pompons. Small globular or button-shaped blooms with tightly packed petals.
French (Floriculture)
chrysanthème type "pompon" [correct]; pompon [correct]
OBS: type pompon. Fleurs à pétales très serrés formant une tête globuleuse et petite.