English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pom-pom tree [correct]; pompon tree [correct]; pompon-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Thymelaeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre pompon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Thymelaeaceae.