English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ponape [correct]; Ponapean [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken on Ponape, a volcanic island located in the eastern Caroline islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ponapé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée à Ponape, île volcanique située à l'est des îles Carolines, archipel le plus étendu de la Micronésie (Océanie).