English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kusaian [correct]; Kusaiean [correct]; Kosraean [correct]
CONT: Gilbertese and Marshallese... share only about 21 percent of related words in their basic vocabularies, while Kosraean and its neighbouring languages, Ponapean and Marshallese, share only about 26 percent and 24 percent, respectively.
OBS: Micronesian language spoken in the Caroline Islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kusaien [correct, masculine noun]; kusaie [correct, masculine noun]; kousaie [correct, masculine noun]; ualan [masculine noun]; kosraien [masculine noun]
OBS: Langue micronésienne parlée aux îles Carolines.