English (Clothing (General))
poncho [correct]
DEF: A cloak like a blanket, with a hole in the middle for the head, worn in Spanish America.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poncho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manteau fait d'un grand rectangle de laine tissée, présentant une ouverture en son milieu pour le passage de la tête, porté en Amérique du Sud.