English (Aquaculture; Algae)
algae pond [correct]; algal pond
OBS: algae pond; algal pond : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Aquaculture; Algues)
bassin d'algues [masculine noun]; étang à algues [masculine noun]
OBS: bassin d'algues; étang à algues : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.