English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass-leaved pondweed [correct]; variable-leaved pondweed [correct]; variableleaf pondweed [correct]; various-leaved pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: variable-leaved pondweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot à feuilles de graminée [correct, masculine noun]; potamot graminoïde [correct, masculine noun]; potamot à feuilles de graminées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: potamot à feuilles de graminée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).