English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flat-stemmed pondweed [correct]; flat-stem pondweed [correct]; zostera-like pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: flat-stemmed pondweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot zostériforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: potamot zostériforme : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).