English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lesser pond sedge [correct]; European lake sedge [correct]; swamp sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: swamp sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex des marais [correct, masculine noun]; fausse laiche aigüe [correct, feminine noun]; fausse laîche aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; laiche des marais [correct, feminine noun]; laîche des marais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.