English (Botany)
pond apple [correct]; alligator-apple [correct]; mangrove annona [correct]; cow apple [correct]
French (Botanique)
corossol des marais [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
anona lisa [feminine noun, Venezuela]; bagá [feminine noun]; anón de los pantanos [masculine noun]