English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spiral pondweed [correct]; northern snail-seed pondweed [correct]; spiral-fruited pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot spirillé [correct, masculine noun]; potamot spiralé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.