English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ribbon-leaved pondweed [correct]; ribbon-leaf pondweed [correct]; ribbonleaf pondweed [correct]; American pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot émergé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.