English (Aquaculture)
fish nursery [correct]; nursery [correct]
DEF: A pond or body of water in which young fish or other marine organisms are artificially reared.
French (Aquaculture)
alevinière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étang, vivier où on élève des alevins.