English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Richardson’s pondweed [correct]; red-head pondweed [correct]; Richardson pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: Richardson’s pondweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agriculture Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot de Richardson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.
OBS: potamot de Richardson : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).