English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Shetland pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot rougeâtre [correct, masculine noun]; potamot roux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.