English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
waterthread pondweed [correct]; water-thread pondweed [correct]; diverse-leaved pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot à feuilles variées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.