English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea ditchgrass [correct, noun]; beaked ditchgrass [correct, noun]; tassel pondweed [correct, noun]; widgeongrass [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Ruppiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ruppie maritime [correct, feminine noun]; persil d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ruppiaceae.