English (Pumps; Landscape Architecture; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fountain pump [correct]
CONT: Fountain pumps... with laterally attached filter wings through which the pump gains overproportional filter surface area. Mechanical control of the flow rate and the fountain height is possible from the edge of the pond.
OBS: Water gardens.
French (Pompes; Architecture paysagère; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pompe pour fontaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Jardins d'eau.