English (Mushroom Growing)
mushroom house [correct]; mushroom enterprise [correct]; mushroom production enterprise [correct]
CONT: The self-purification ability of agriculture is raised. The fermentation process in a biogas digester can kill most of the parasites in animal wastes. Odor can be eliminated. The decomposed by-products from a biogas digester, earthworm pits, mushroom houses, and fly cages are ready to be used for fish pond or crop fields. The environmental quality can be improved.
French (Culture des champignons)
champignonnière [correct, feminine noun]; maison à champignons [feminine noun]; cave à champignons [feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on cultive les champignons [...] sur couche.
CONT: Les caves à champignons, ou champignonnières, qui peuvent atteindre plusieurs hectares, ont des entrées (ou bouches) ou des verticaux permettant l'aération. Ces caves sont le plus souvent équipées pour une culture continue [...] En Grande-Bretagne, aux Pays-bas, en Allemagne fédérale et aux États-Unis, les champignons sont cultivés dans des «maisons à champignons» spécialement conçues à cet effet.
Spanish (Cultivo de hongos)
setal [masculine noun]