English (Aquaculture; Fish)
spawning pond [correct]; spawn pond [correct]
DEF: [A] specially designed small pond where the adult fish spawn naturally.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
étang-frayère [correct, masculine noun]; basin-frayère [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de ponte [correct, masculine noun]; étang de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]; étang frayère [correct, masculine noun]; basin frayère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] petit étang [...] spécialement conçu pour y favoriser la reproduction naturelle de poissons adultes.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
estanque de desove [correct, masculine noun]; laguna de desove [correct, feminine noun]; estanque de freza [correct, masculine noun]