English (Sewers and Drainage; Road Construction)
pond lining
CONT: Pond and ditch linings of non-woven fabrics saturated with asphalt make effective waterproof linings.
French (Égouts et drainage; Construction des voies de circulation)
doublure d'étang [feminine noun]
CONT: Les doublures d'étangs et de fossés, faites de géomembranes non tissées, saturées de ciment asphaltique, constituent des doublures étanches efficaces.