English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
pond salt
DEF: An all-natural sea salt that replaces electrolytes essential for the uptake of oxygen and the release of carbon dioxide and ammonia.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
sel minéral pour bassin [masculine noun]
OBS: Jardins d'eau.