English (Aquaculture)
fish pests [correct]
CONT: Polychaete worms are serious pests in coastal ponds. They live in burrows on the pond bottom and make the soil porous, reducing the water-holding capacity of the ponds.... Among the pests in coastal aquaculture farms, probably the most noxious ones that affect the safety of the farm itself are crabs... In coastal areas, crabs are found in great abundance and so the damage that they do to the farm can be immense. Water flowing through crab holes can cause the complete collapse of dikes... The so-called burrowing shrimp(Thalassina) is another pest in certain areas...
French (Aquaculture)
ennemis des poissons [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
plagas de los peces [feminine noun]