English (Aquaculture; Landscape Architecture)
pond aerator [correct]
CONT: Pond aerators. A sufficient oxygen supply is important for heavily demanded ponds. This will help to improve the water quality, for instance with the OASE aeration system...
French (Aquaculture; Architecture paysagère)
aérateur de bassin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aérateurs de bassin. Ce qui compte dans les bassins très sollicités, c'est l'oxygénation suffisante. Elle permet d'améliorer la qualité de l'eau, par exemple avec le système d'aération [...]
OBS: Jardins d'eau.