English (Animal Behaviour)
duck pond [correct]
DEF: A small body of water where ducks live.
OBS: Pond : A body of still water, smaller than a lake.
French (Comportement animal)
canardière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mare pour les canards.
OBS: Mare : Petite nappe d'eau peu profonde qui stagne.