English (Algae)
marine micro-alga [correct]
CONT: The subject of marine micro-algae production tends to overlap with freshwater algae as some of the most productive are brackish water species and there are numerous claims of 50 dry t/h/y production for pond cultures.
French (Algues)
microalgue marine [feminine noun]