English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain ponderosa pine [correct]; Black Hills ponderosa pine [correct]; interior ponderosa pine [correct]; mountain ponderosa pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin des Rocheuses [correct, masculine noun]; pin ponderosa des Montagnes Rocheuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.