English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
ponding
DEF: Creation of free standing water on the soil surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
stockage de surface [masculine noun]
DEF: Formation d'une nappe d'eau à la surface du sol.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
estancamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Formación de agua estancada en la superficie del suelo.