English (Aquaculture)
ponds in series [correct, plural]; rosary ponds [correct, plural]
DEF: Ponds set up in series, so that water passes from one into the next, and so on.
French (Aquaculture)
étangs en chapelet [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Étangs disposés en série, se déversant successivement l'un dans l'autre.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanques en serie [masculine noun, plural]