English (Fabric Nomenclature; Synthetic Fabrics)
synthetic honan
OBS: Honan : is a silk pongee cloth made from wild silkworms raised in the Honan area of China. The fabric is noted for its uniformity of color, because these worms are the only wild type which gives uniform dyeing results. The name is also applied to fabrics made of man-made fibers.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
honan synthétique [proposal, masculine noun]