English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
ponor [correct]
DEF: An opening in a polje through which a stream or lake flows either partially or completely to commence an underground course.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
ponor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gouffre dans lequel se perdent certaines rivières des poljés.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
sumidero [masculine noun]; ponor [masculine noun]
DEF: Agujero o abertura en el fondo o el costado de una depresión por la que una corriente de superficie o un lago, fluye parcial o totalmente hacia el sistema kárstico subterráneo.