English (Nervous System)
brainstem [correct]
DEF: The base of the brain caudal to the cerebrum and cerebellum, consisting of the midbrain, pons, and medulla oblongata.
French (Système nerveux)
tronc cérébral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du cerveau constituée du mésencéphale, de la protubérance et du diencéphale.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
tallo cerebral [masculine noun]; tallo encefálico [masculine noun]