English (Historical Park and Site Names; Road Networks)
Chaudieres crossing [correct]
OBS: A complex structure consisting of 8 components crossing the Ottawa River between the cities of Ottawa and Gatineau.
OBS: Not to be confused with "pont des Chaudières, "a part of this structure of 8 components.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Réseaux routiers)
traverse des Chaudières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Structure complexe constituée de 8 composants qui enjambe la rivière des Outaouais et relie les villes d’Ottawa et de Gatineau.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «pont des Chaudières», une partie de cette structure de 8 éléments.