English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow azalea [correct]; pontic azalea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
azalée jaune [correct, feminine noun]; rhododendron jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.