English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
pony circuit [correct]
DEF: A local, on-base circuit that does not have direct entry into a relay network.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
circuit auxiliaire [proposal, masculine noun]