English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Pindos pony [correct]; Pindos [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
poney pindos [masculine noun]; pindos [masculine noun]; poney de Pinde [masculine noun]; Pinde [masculine noun]
OBS: Race de poney d'origine grecque.