English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Esperia pony [correct]
DEF: Italian breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
poney d'Esperia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Race] d'origine italienne.