English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Portuguese pony [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
poney galicien portugais [masculine noun]
OBS: Nom d'une race.