English (Fish)
common ponyfish [correct]; common slipmouth [correct]; greater ponyfish [correct]; narrow-banded ponyfish [correct]; orange fin pony fish [correct]
OBS: Leiognathus equulus (common ponyfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Leiognathidae].
French (Poissons)
chap-chap [correct, masculine noun]; sapsap commun [correct, masculine noun]; sap-sap [correct, masculine noun]