English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Landes pony [correct]; Landes [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
poney des Barthes [masculine noun]; barthais [masculine noun]; poney landais [masculine noun]
OBS: Race française.