English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Giara pony [correct]
OBS
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
poney de la Giara [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Race d'origine italienne.