English (Life-Saving (Water Sports))
lifesaving sport [correct]
DEF: A water sport, done in a pool or open water, that combines various events involving the skills required for lifesaving.
French (Sauvetage (Sports nautiques))
sauvetage sportif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport aquatique, pratiqué en piscine ou en eau libre, qui combine diverses épreuves faisant appel aux habiletés nécessaires à la pratique du sauvetage.