English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
combi-pool [correct, noun]; flow bowl [correct, noun]
CONT: One of the most complex features found in ... skateparks is the large, interconnected, amoebic-shaped pools specifically proportioned for skateboarding called "combi-pools" or "flow bowls."
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
combi-pool [masculine noun]