English (Property Law (civil law))
rental pool [correct]
DEF: A rental arrangement whereby participating owners of rental apartments agree to have their apartment units available for rental as determined by the rental agent, and then share in the profits and losses of all the rental apartments in the pool according to an agreed formula.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
pool locatif [masculine noun]
OBS: Pool bancaire: groupement non institutionnel de banques qui se partagent la réalisation d'un crédit au profit d'une opération ou d'un client déterminés.