English (Audiovisual Journalism; Translation (General))
pool arrangement [correct]
CONT: The Committee urges reconsideration of a pool arrangement for journalists selected by lot to be allowed access to film events and question operational people.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Traduction (Généralités))
désignation au sort [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité est d'avis qu'il y aurait lieu de désigner au sort une équipe de journalistes qui serait autorisée à filmer les événements et à interroger les responsables des opérations.