English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
underwriting standard [correct]
CONT: [The Facility] is a pooling arrangement, whereby an insurer can transfer to the industry pool any risk not meeting the underwriting standards of that company.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
norme de souscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Facility] est une formule de mise en commun qui permet à un assureur de transférer, au fonds commun des risques, tout risque ne répondant pas à ses normes de souscription.