English (Marketing; Cheese and Dairy Products)
fluid milk pool
OBS: fluid milk pool means an arrangement established by a provincial agency and approved by the Canadian Dairy Commission under which all producers who meet conditions specified in the arrangement are to supply milk or cream for subsequent sale as fluid milk or cream
French (Commercialisation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
pool du lait de consommation [masculine noun]