English (Recruiting of Personnel)
pool of highly qualified candidates [correct]; highly qualified candidate pool [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel)
bassin de candidats très qualifiés [correct, masculine noun]; réserve de candidats très qualifiés [correct, feminine noun]