English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
pool cathode [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pool cathode : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
cathode liquide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cathode liquide : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cátodo líquido [correct, masculine noun]