English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
pool of crews
OBS: "... trainmen so displaced exercising their seniority into a pool of crews regularly assigned to operate a set of trains... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
groupement d'équipes
OBS: "...les agents de train ainsi délogés et qui font valoir leur ancienneté dans un groupement d'équipes régulièrement affectées à un ensemble de trains...".