English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
swimming pool liner [correct]
CONT: VectorTechTex makes it possible to cut a wide variety of materials used in technical industry, such as swimming pool liners, airbags or fibre glass aircraft insulation pannels ... It features a high-performance cutting head, equipped with a double piercing system and an automatic sharpening system.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
liner de piscine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: VectorTechTex permet la découpe des matières les plus variées utilisées dans l'industrie comme le liner de piscine, l'airbag ou les panneaux d'isolation d'avion en fibres de verre. Trois modèles sont disponibles pour le système VectorTechTex de façon à proposer des largeurs de découpe pouvant aller jusqu'à trois mètres.