English (Inventory and Material Management; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spares pool [correct]
CONT: Of importance in the shorter term is the group's establishment of a spares pool, particularly of high-cost items such as landing gears, thus relieving members of the disproportionate investment involved for a small fleet.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pool de rechanges [masculine noun]
CONT: A plus court terme, le rôle important du groupe sera de gérer un pool de rechanges (notamment pour les gros ensembles coûteux, comme les atterrisseurs), ce qui épargnera à ses membres des immobilisations disproportionnées à la petitesse de leur parc.