English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
pool partner
CONT: Air Canada’s pool partners (SU, AF, BA, OK, LH) employee passes when used over pool routes.
French (Aviation commerciale; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
compagnie partenaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Billets gratuits des compagnies partenaires d'Air Canada (SU, AF, BA, OK, LH) sur les lignes en pool avec Air Canada.