English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
pool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A water basin of a pool reactor.
OBS: pool: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
piscine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bassin contenant de l'eau d'un réacteur piscine.
OBS: piscine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.