English (Loans)
securitized loan sale
DEF: Sale of loans by pooling together a group of loans(or other forms of receivables) and issuing securities backed by an interest in this pool of loans. The creditworthiness of the pool is enhanced through the provision of partial guarantees and/or over-collateralization.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
cession de prêts par émission de titres [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
venta de préstamos por emisión de valores [feminine noun]