English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
storage virtualization [correct]
DEF: The presentation of storage resources as a single pool regardless of their physical location.
OBS: Can be accomplished at the server, array or appliance level.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
virtualisation du stockage [correct, feminine noun]