English (Scientific Research Methods; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
sample pool [correct, noun]; pool of samples [correct, noun]; specimen pool [correct, noun]; pool of specimens [correct, noun]
CONT: High-throughput molecular testing for severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) may be enabled by group testing in which pools of specimens are screened, and individual specimens tested only after a pool tests positive.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
groupe d'échantillons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on détecte le virus dans un groupe d'échantillons, on teste ensuite chacun d'entre eux pour trouver le «coupable».
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
grupo de muestras [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La muestra, o grupo de muestras, debe estar perfectamente identificada y acompañada de la siguiente información: [...]