English (Banking; Translation (General))
normal servicing fee
CONT: The cash flows from the interest spread represent two separate forms of compensation to the issuer-servicer :-a fee to service the pool of mortgages on behalf of the holders of the mortgage-backed securities(the normal servicing fee) ;and-part of the consideration(sales proceeds) received from the sale of the mortgage-backed securities to investors(the net interest spread). [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
frais d'administration normalisés [masculine noun]
CONT: Les mouvements de trésorerie résultant de la marge d'intérêt constituent deux formes distinctes de dédommagement pour l'émetteur-administrateur: - des frais pour l'administration du bloc de prêts hypothécaires pour le compte des détenteurs des titres hypothécaires (les frais d'administration normalisés); - une partie de la contrepartie tirée de la vente des titres hypothécaires aux investisseurs (la marge d'intérêt nette). [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].