English (Water Polo)
strong side [correct]
DEF: The side of the pool where the ball is located.
French (Water-polo)
côté fort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Côté de la piscine où se trouve le ballon.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
lado fuerte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lado de la piscina donde se encuentra la pelota.