English (Water Polo)
weak side [correct]
DEF: The side of the pool where the ball is not located.
French (Water-polo)
côté faible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Côté de la piscine où le ballon ne se trouve pas.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
lado débil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lado de la piscina donde no se encuentra la pelota.