English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
pool rectifier tube [correct]; pool-cathode rectifier [correct]; mercury-pool rectifier [correct]; pool-cathode mercury-arc rectifier [correct]; mercury pool-cathode rectifier [correct]
DEF: A gas-filled rectifier tube with a mercury-pool cathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube redresseur à cathode liquide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo rectificador de cátodo líquido [correct, masculine noun]